Sunday, January 10, 2016

Sunday Currently | 05


Hello Everyone! Happy New Year!!! I know I'm super late, and I am very sorry. I didn't get to post anything for a whole month and it's because I really wanted to enjoy my holiday break and just didn't think about blogging. Sorryy. But hey, I'm back now and I thought doing a Sunday Currently post will be great to start the new year right.

CURRENTLY

Reading

I am soooo happy that I finally started reading again, I recently purchased 4 new books from Barnes and Noble and the book I started off with is "Love Story" by Erich Segal. It was made into a movie back in 1970 starring Ali Macgraw and Ryan O'neal. GREAT MOVIE!

Writing

This Sunday Currently

Listening

To the sound of cars passing by outside.

Thinking

About my shift today and how busy it will be. :(

Smelling

Nothing.

Wishing

For my love life to be stronger than ever this year! I don't think that's shallow, it's just that my boyfriend and I went through stuff last year (nothing crazy) but in the end it really showed us how we really love and want to be together.  And I just wish that this year and the other years to come, we don't lose sight of that.



Hoping

For a very very happy, healthy, and safe 2016!

Wearing

My old "Boy Crush" T shirt and basketball shorts.

Loving

The fact that 2015 was great to me and  I hope 2016 will be the same.

Wanting

To lose weight!!!!! I gained sooo much weight in the past 2 months and it's bad. (I want to lose it healthily ofcourse!) 

Needing

A shower. lololol

Feeling

I'm good, things could be better *everyone thinks that* but I'm not complaining... Just yet. lol

Hope you guys liked this! :) 

5 comments:

  1. Haha, I def need a shower as well. Best of luck to you and your boyfriend! It sounds like you've got a healthy mindset.

    Via Sora

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks so much! Gotta think positive this 2016!

      Delete
  2. Aw good luck to you and your boyfriend! I might check out that book too, is it good? xx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I personally think its good. Others might not think so because the story goes super fast!! The way the characters interact is just very funny and awesome, give it a try.

      Delete